Scientific and Reviewers Committee

Scientific and Reviewers Committee

Adina Giurgiuman - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Aldo De Sabata - Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania

Alex Avram - “1 Decembrie” University of Alba-Iulia, Romania

Alexandru Lodin - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Alexandru Sălceanu - “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University, Iasi, Romania

Alexis Polycarpou - Frederick University, Cyprus

Anca Galaction - University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Iasi, Romania

Anca Nicu - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Andrei Chiciuc - Technical University of Moldova, Chisnau, Moldova

Angela Lungu - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Annamaria Sarbu - “Nicolae Balcescu” Land Forces Academy, Sibiu, Romania

Antonio Manuel da Cruz Serra - University of Lisbon, Portugal

Antonio Sarolic - University of Split, Croatia

Aurelian Rotaru - “Stefan cel Mare” University, Suceava, Romania

Călin Corciova - University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Iasi, Romania

Călin Munteanu - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Călin Vaida - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Camelia Pirghie - “Stefan cel Mare” University, Suceava, Romania

Cătălin Popa - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Claudia Răcăşan-Păcurar - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Cornel Balint - Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania

Corneliu Rusu - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Dan Doru Micu - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Dan Iudean - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Dan Mândru - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Dan Ovidiu Micu - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Dan Rafiroiu - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Daniel Moga - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Daniela Irimia - “Stefan cel Mare” University, Suceava, Romania

Delia Arnaud-Cormos - University of Limoges, France

Dina Simunic - University of Zagreb, Croatia

Dorin Bica - “George Emil Palade “ University of Medicine, Pharmacy, Science and Technology of Targu Mures, Romania

Dorin Lucache - “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University, Iasi, Romania

Dorin Petreus - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Dragana Popovic Renella - Senis AG, Switzerland

Dragos Vicoveanu - “Stefan cel Mare” University, Suceava, Romania

Dumitru Ciorba - Technical University of Moldova, Chisinau, Moldova

Emanuel Puschita - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Eugen Coca - “Stefan cel Mare” University, Suceava, Romania

Felicia Milian - “Nicolae Balcescu” Land Forces Academy, Sibiu, Romania

Florin Sandu - Transilvania University, Brasov, Romania

Ilie Nuca - Technical University of Moldova, Chisinau, Moldova

Jakub Svatos - Czech Technical University, Prague, Czech Republic

Jan Saliga - Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia

Jana Olivová - University of Defence, Brno, Czech Republic

Janusz Mindykowski - Gdynia Maritime University, Poland

Jolanta Karpowicz - National Research Institute, Warszawa, Poland

Lacrimioara Grama - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Lars Ole Fichte - Helmut Schmidt University, Hamburg, Germany

Laura Dărăbant - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Laurentiu Dan Milici - “Stefan cel Mare” University, Suceava, Romania

Levente Czumbil - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Liliana Sachelarie - Apollonia University, Iasi, Romania

Luca de Vito - University of Sannino, Italy

Marian Poboroniuc - “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University, Iasi, Romania

Mariana Milici - “Stefan cel Mare” University, Suceava, Romania

Marie Richterova - University of Defence, Brno, Czech Republic

Marinel Temneanu - “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University, Iasi, Romania

Marius Purcar - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Martin Rožánek - Czech Technical University, Prague, Czech Republic

Mihaela Creţu - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Mihaela Morega - Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania

Mihai Munteanu - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Oana Geman - “Stefan cel Mare” University, Suceava, Romania

Octavian Baltag - University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Iasi, Romania

Octavian Postolache - Institute of Telecommunications, Lisbon, Portugal

Paul Bechet - “Nicolae Balcescu” Land Forces Academy, Sibiu, Romania

Petr Kudrna - Czech Technical University, Prague, Czech Republic

Philippe Leveque - University of Limoges, France

Platon Sovilj - University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Radu A. Munteanu - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Radu Ciorap - University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Iasi, Romania

Simona Miclaus - “Nicolae Balcescu” Land Forces Academy, Sibiu, Romania

Simona Vlad - Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Theodore Laopoulos - Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

Valeriu David - “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University, Iasi, Romania

Victor Gropa - Technical University of Moldova, Chisinau, Moldova

ICEMS-BIOMED

International Conference on Electromagnetic Fields, Signals and BioMedical Engineering

icems-biomed@emcsb.ro

SIBIU, 2022

 

Latest News

25 November 2021
10 May 2021
©2021 ICEMS-BIOMED. All Rights Reserved.

Search